South River Real Estate

South River - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in South River: $495,300 / County Avg $652,000

76%

Avg Taxes in South River: $7,000 / County Avg $15,500

45%

Avg Sq. Ft. in South River: 1,562 / County Avg 2,148

73%

Avg Price per/sqft in South River:$317 / County Avg $304

104%

Avg Year Built in South River: 1940 / County Avg 1985

98%

Avg Days on Website in South River: 107 / County Avg 86

124%

South River Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in South River NJ
Corpus Christi
N/A
na
none
South River